3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5116 / -81.3141
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Condo 03 Ph 01
  • Building: Centre Court Condo 03 Ph 01
  • Provided by: CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  • Contact: Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  • 407-364-3056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime location near major highways (408, I 4, 528), Downtown Orlando, and the airport. The unit features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, a wood burning fireplace, private patio with laundry, and a functional open layout. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courtshighly attractive for tenants. Ideal for long term rental or portfolio expansion in a high demand rental area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Playground, Private Entrance, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liam Pool
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CENTRE COURT CONDO 3 PH 1 CB 16/56 UNIT905 BLDG 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1279-09-050
  • Unit Number: 905
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$194,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383321
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$185,000.00 ($183.90 / sqft )

4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 4227 Pershing Pointe Placethis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the well maintained Orlando community of Palmas Atlas. Step inside to find an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403801
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Liz Amor Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Southpointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$185,000.00 ($225.61 / sqft )

3550 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the golf community of Ventura Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo was renovated in 2022 and offers a functional layout with tile flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372474
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$227,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to this inviting second floor condo located in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club, a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910549
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 2114, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community in Orlando.l. AC 2 years old. ?5 miles from FULL SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376306
  2. Provided by BRICKELL REALTY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Alva Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390447
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice