2405 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2405 Bluestone Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1887
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0483 / -81.6109
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Bluff Sub
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jeannie Torres
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like newwithout the wait! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hamilton Bluff offers a bright open concept layout and a stylish island kitchen perfect for entertaining. Located on a corner lot, youll enjoy extra space, privacy, and curb appeal. The best part? This home has only been lived in for a few months, giving you the feel of new construction without the delays. Located minutes from US 27 and tons of shopping plazas. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1487.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-360-0462
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON BLUFF SUBDIVISION PHASES 1 & 2 PB 209 PGS 19-38 BLOCK 42 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-822502-042050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358410
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146329
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice