4615 Wandsworth Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4615 Wandsworth Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1944 / -81.5469
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hill At Providence Phas
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Luz Borrero Requena
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Next Gen home featuring a home within a home design, ideal for multi generational living. This single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, along with an extended driveway providing additional parking for up to 3 vehiclescombining comfort, flexibility, and convenience. The private Next Gen suite includes its own separate entrance, living area, bedroom, and kitchenetteperfect for extended family or guests seeking independence. The home showcases premium upgrades including quartz countertops, high ceilings, and 42 upper cabinets. Additional features include a remodeled backyard with lanai and fenced yard, solar panel system with Tesla battery for energy efficiency, whole home water filtration and purification system, and installed gutters. Located in the gated golf community of Providence Golf Club, offering 24 hour security and resort style amenities including pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, restaurant, and more. This model is no longer being built, making it a rare opportunity. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2109.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GARDEN HILL/PROVIDENCE-PH 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 1 PB 195 PGS 42-50 LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-001290
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$575,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1833 Benoit Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326064
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382502
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359894
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice