1542 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1542 Discovery Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2511 / -81.6357
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Guanhua Zhang
  • 407-668-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome for a premier living or investment opportunity in the highly desirable Enclave at Festival Resort. Built in 2022, this 1,640 square foot residence features a modern open concept layout with a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large quartz island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. With no rental restrictions, this property is uniquely suited for short term rentals, long term investments, or a primary residence. Nestled on a quiet U shaped cul de sac, the residence offers added privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. The community is surrounded by scenic lakes and wooded areas, providing residents with access to a robust suite of amenitie, including a resort style swimming pool and clubhouse., fully equipped fitness center, playground, and walking trail. Conveniently located close to ChampionsGate Town Center, The home is perfectly positioned for easy access to major theme parks, major theme parks, premier shopping and dining. Schedule a private showing today and make this beautiful home your new residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference/Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 4 PB 184 PGS 7-13 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701158-000420
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

615 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term and short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359843
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8203 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $10,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY WITH FUTURE BOOKINGS. Incredible investment in the highly desired Community of Fountains at Champions Gate. Immerse yourself in a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8193 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8193 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Madison Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

427 Madison Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Windwood Bay. Featuring a modern open concept layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390600
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8111 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment property located in Fountains at Champions Gate, fully furnished turnkey property and ready to produce immediate income. Comes with future bookings, making it a perfect option fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394611
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice