10274 Turkey Lake Road B18, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10274 Turkey Lake Road B18
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4189 / -81.4767
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Village Sec 01 Ph 01
  • Building: Sand Lake Village Sec 01 Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Wui Keong Goh
  • 407-963-8539
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Villages community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Enjoy relaxing on your private patio/balcony in this well maintained community. Prime location just minutes from Restaurant Row, shopping, dining, Universal Studios, I 4, 528, and 408, and Orlandos world famous attractions. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Orlandos most sought after areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1124.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-24-28-7802-05-218
  • Unit Number: B18
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910349
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Latrec Avenue 206, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8813 Latrec Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo is located in the Sand Lake Private Residences community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406367
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400445
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. First floor, one bedroom with tile floors throughout. Includes a washer and dryer. Walk to Universal Studios. Windhover Condos are minutes to I 4, Turnpike, Mall of Millenia, Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401569
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,595.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo close to all the attractions! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private screened in balcony overlooking the lake. This home is flooded with tons of nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Windhover Drive 7d, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5967 Windhover Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story condo located in the desirable Windhover Condominium community, just minutes from Universal Studios, International Drive, Premium Outlets, restaurants, shopping, and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405008
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice