5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4891 / -81.4624
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover
  • Building: Windhover
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Brendan Morales
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting fixtures, and a renovated kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern sink. The spacious first floor offers an open living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a convenient half bath for guests. The kitchen overlooks the main living space, creating a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs youll find generously sized bedrooms with large windows and ample closet space, along with a full bathroom. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer and updated finishes throughout. Ideally located just minutes from Restaurant Row, Universal Studios, major highways, shopping, and entertainment, offering convenient access to everything Orlando has to provide. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 999.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-35-004
  • Unit Number: D-04
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7606 Pissarro Drive 14204 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT : Beautifully maintained and professionally staged 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area within a secure gated community near Walmart on Turkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149734
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nadeem Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910349
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142969
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400445
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389059
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED !!!!!! A cozy and beautiful second floor end unit in a gated community of Dr. Phillips, with 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms, an inside washer and dryer and 1 car garage ; FRESHLY PAINTED, with v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399264
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 13304 More Like This

FOR RENT: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. This walk up Condo is located in a beautifully maintained gated community just steps from the renowned Restaurant Row on Sand Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399446
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nausheen Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice