5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 591
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4882 / -81.4623
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover Condo
  • Building: Windhover Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to move in. First floor, one bedroom with tile floors throughout. Includes a washer and dryer. Walk to Universal Studios. Windhover Condos are minutes to I 4, Turnpike, Mall of Millenia, Property has a clubhouse, pool, tennis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 591.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Palm Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WINDHOVER ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-32-011
  • Unit Number: 11A
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed/1 bath condo in Sandlake Private Residences community off of Turkey Lake Road. 2nd floor with screened balcony. Dr. Philips area, near lots of shopping and I4. Laminate floors. No carpet. Small

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145785
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath Condo with screened porch. 2nd floor no elevator. Water is included! DR. PHILLIPS LOCATION!!!!! Car Wash Area Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Playground Basketball C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145789
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Avenue 2212, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Avenue 2212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual tour at https://photos. App. Goo. Gl/xfevdbqm6jgtbgh49 "stunning views" of little sand lake, "icon orlando eye" & 2 pools from private, screened balcony. Spacious inside laundry room with w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380744
  2. Provided by LYNDA CASSIDY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lynda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Latrec Avenue 206, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8813 Latrec Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo is located in the Sand Lake Private Residences community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406367
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8939 1205 Latrec Ave., Orlando, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence nestled in the heart of the vibrant Dr. Phillips neighborhood. This second floor home is part of the Sandlake Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Turkey Lake Road B18, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,550.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

10274 Turkey Lake Road B18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Villages community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Enjoy relaxing on your private patio/balcony in this well maintained commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396806
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,595.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo close to all the attractions! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private screened in balcony overlooking the lake. This home is flooded with tons of nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244197
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 418, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable Included!! . Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the fourth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244207
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Turkey Lake just a few meters from Sand Lake. The apartment is located near the clubhouse for added convenience. Living room and balcony. Bedroom with walk in closet. Kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380532
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Mansur Ramalho de Mello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice