7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400445 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7511 Seurat Street 10301
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1003
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4356 / -81.4777
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sandlake Private Residences
  • Building: Sandlake Private Residences
  • Provided by: PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Denis Bochkov
  • 305-605-7465
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout, creating a clean and modern living environment. The kitchen has been fully updated with new cabinetry and brand new appliances, and a new thermostat has been installed for added efficiency. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with a practical flow for everyday use. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, providing ample storage. Both bedrooms are well sized, and the overall condition reflects recent renovations and consistent upkeep. Residents enjoy access to community amenities such as a clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball courts, a playground, and maintained common areas within a gated setting. Located in the highly regarded Dr. Phillips area, this property offers convenient access to everyday essentials including Publix and nearby retail centers, as well as a variety of dining options along Sand Lake Road. The surrounding area also features scenic lakes and walking areas suitable for outdoor activities. The location provides easy connectivity to major roadways, shopping destinations, and popular Orlando attractions, along with access to well rated public schools. The Dr. Phillips area is widely recognized for its convenience, established infrastructure, and overall desirability. Currently leased and tenant occupied until June 2nd. Available from June 4th Schedule a showing to explore this updated unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1003.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sand Lake private Residence condo HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-352-0208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7837-10-301
  • Unit Number: 10301
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7606 Pissarro Drive 14204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and professionally staged 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area within a secure gated community near Walmart on Turkey Lake Road.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149734
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nadeem Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910349
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142969
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389059
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED !!!!!! A cozy and beautiful second floor end unit in a gated community of Dr. Phillips, with 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms, an inside washer and dryer and 1 car garage ; FRESHLY PAINTED, with v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399264
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 13304 More Like This

FOR RENT: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. This walk up Condo is located in a beautifully maintained gated community just steps from the renowned Restaurant Row on Sand Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399446
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nausheen Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice