1965 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1965 Partin Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 7841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.271 / -81.3595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred 100
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 1965 Partin Terrace Rd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a bright and open layout, this home provides a welcoming living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, comfortable bedrooms, and a private primary suite designed for rest and relaxation. The home offers a practical layout that fits both families and professionals alike. Ideally located in Kissimmee, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for easy commuting. This home offers the perfect combination of location and livability. Dont miss out on this great rental opportunityschedule your showing today! *** SECTION 8 IS ACCEPTED. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Living Area: 2018.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: 407 705 2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3608-0001-2080
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Harbor Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1799 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY!!! Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 3 beds 2.5 baths home located in the most desirable area in Kissimmee. The Regal Oaks Shore is the most peaceful, well kept, and easily access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406514
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Mendonca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1868 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day at Tohoqua in Kissimmee! Discover this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144741
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariely Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1680 Houston Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Read. BRAND NEW. SoHo at Lakeside is one of the newest and trendiest communities in Central Florida, ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and the Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.41 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345749
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Katherine Garrido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Cassidy Knoll Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1895 Cassidy Knoll Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

For Rent in Kindred community | Comfort, Privacy & Prime Location. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfect for those seeking a peaceful environment with conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404253
  2. Provided by ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Cardoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Longworth Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,650.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4017 Longworth Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

First month free Spacious 4 bedroom home for rent in a prime Kissimmee location! This well maintained property offers an open and comfortable layout with 4 generous bedrooms and no carpet throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379763
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Camino Real Drive S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

3042 Camino Real Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location & Area Access ?? Prime Kissimmee Location: Located in the Villa Sol community, this property enjoys a strategic spot with quick access to major roads that connect you throughout Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angelo Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice