3449 Twin Flower Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6394746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3449 Twin Flower Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $352,632
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.397 / -81.6615
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Gennifer Pickering
  • 407-586-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Serenoa Lakes, a gated 55+ community in Clermont, where refined design meets effortless, turnkey living. Ideally positioned near the cul de sac, this nearly new, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile office/den offers both privacy and a thoughtfully designed layout. Inside, a light filled open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is intentionally designed for efficiency and ease of movement, featuring stainless steel appliances, a designer backsplash, an expansive center island with seating, and a dedicated dining areaideal for everyday living and hosting alike. Crown molding throughout adds a subtle architectural elegance. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, overlooking peaceful conservation views, and features two walk in closets and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual vanities and a spacious walk in shower. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened lanai finished in paversperfect for relaxed mornings or quiet evenings. The fully fenced backyard is enclosed with wrought iron fencing, offering both visual openness and defined privacy, all complemented by maintained landscaping. Serenoa Lakes delivers a true resort style lifestyle, featuring a zero entry pool heated year round to 80 degrees, tennis courts, pickleball and racquetball courts, a clubhouse, fire pit, and dog park. Residents also enjoy a curated social calendar with events such as Food Truck Thursdays, hobby and craft groups, and community gatherings. The HOA enhances ease of ownership by including cable and internet, lawn mowing and care, exterior painting every 5 years, and reroofing every 15 yearssupporting a true lock and leave lifestyle. Conveniently located near Walt Disney World, Lake Louisa State Park, and an array of shopping and dining, this residence offers a rare balance of convenience, natural beauty, and elevated living. See Realtor Remarks: some furniture not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jasmin Correa
  • Association Phone: 352-218-9755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 212 ORB 6441 PG 1960
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-21200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16419 Glassy Loch Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

16419 Glassy Loch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Sawgrass Bay community. With a peaceful lake view and sunsets, this home truly offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506992
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Marianella Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16702 Caribbean Breeze Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$412,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

16702 Caribbean Breeze Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home with a durable tile roof, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a desirable gated community. Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086836
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joey Feeser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$415,000.00 ($193.93 / sqft )

345 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the beautiful gated community of High Grove, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or short term rental investment. The property is turn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388358
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369709
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$415,000.00 ($227.77 / sqft )

17718 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Listing Price Recently Reduced. Welcome to the beautiful 55+ gated community of Palms of Seneroa, ideally located in central Florida near Disney, Orlando, and world class attractions. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Henry Lemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Repose Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$387,990.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

3172 Repose Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This elegant Walsh II provides single story living with a seamless open layout, perfect for modern lifestyles. Two secondary bedrooms and a quiet study frame the hallway near the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399647
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16627 Citrus Parkway, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

16627 Citrus Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this rv port home is tucked deep within the well maintained citrus highlands community in clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Silver Cove Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$369,000.00 ($165.92 / sqft )

1441 Silver Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5BR/3BA Home in Growing Clermont Community! Welcome to this spacious and well maintained one story home located in a desirable area off US 27. This property features an open and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148305
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Myrtle Oak Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$349,900.00 ($152.93 / sqft )

3790 Myrtle Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms at Serenoa, Clermonts sought after gated 55+ community. This beautifully designed Cambridge villa offers an open concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405562
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devin Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$335,000.00 ($154.31 / sqft )

15543 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Clermont, ideally located for both comfort and convenience. Nestled in the gated community of Weston Hills, this 3/2, 1500 sqft property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110331
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice