17718 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17718 Blazing Star Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3978 / -81.6611
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 4
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Henry Lemons
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Listing Price Recently Reduced. Welcome to the beautiful 55+ gated community of Palms of Seneroa, ideally located in central Florida near Disney, Orlando, and world class attractions. This stunning corner lot home sits on nearly a quarter acre and offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a spacious flex/study room that can easily function as a third bedroom. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features modern finishes throughout, including tile wood look flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and an impressive 9 foot entry door create a bright, airy feel from the moment you enter. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with sink and cover, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant 42 inch cabinetry, and a generously sized walk in pantry. The versatile flex/study room measures over 12x10 and offers endless possibilities as a home office, guest room, or third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a massive walk in closet, plus an additional, even larger walk in closet located within the ensuite bath. The primary bathroom boasts dual sinks and a beautifully tiled walk in shower with porcelain tile extending up the walls. This Smart Home allows you to control lighting, thermostats, security cameras, and receive alerts when doors are openedcomfort and peace of mind at your fingertips. Residents of Palms of Seneroa enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, yoga room, scenic walking trails, and dog parksall within a secure, welcoming environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa HOA-Leland Management
  • Association Phone: Jasmine Correa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 220 ORB 6185 PG 148
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-22000
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16419 Glassy Loch Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

16419 Glassy Loch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Sawgrass Bay community. With a peaceful lake view and sunsets, this home truly offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506992
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Marianella Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16813 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$433,000.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

16813 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH FLEXIBLE RENTAL OPTIONS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner home in the desirable gated High Grove Resort community in Clermont, FL. This spacious, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137655
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16702 Caribbean Breeze Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$412,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

16702 Caribbean Breeze Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home with a durable tile roof, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a desirable gated community. Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086836
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joey Feeser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6349 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

6349 Blissful Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Bright Clermont home with open layout, spacious bedrooms, private yard, and prime location near top schools, shopping, and dining. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391944
  2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ludy Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in Ready home, Text or call for showings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149242
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$475,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149243
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$494,900.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382004
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Janet Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6072 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$426,990.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

6072 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371694
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$415,000.00 ($193.93 / sqft )

345 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the beautiful gated community of High Grove, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or short term rental investment. The property is turn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388358
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice