3172 Repose Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3172 Repose Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $387,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4791 / -81.6951
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary At Wellness Ridge 50
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This elegant Walsh II provides single story living with a seamless open layout, perfect for modern lifestyles. Two secondary bedrooms and a quiet study frame the hallway near the front of the home, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining room and family room. A nearby covered patio encourages simple indoor outdoor living, while the owners suite is nestled into a private rear corner with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A spacious two car garage completes the home. Each home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, blinds, and more in the price of your home. Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is one of the most modern and anticipated new communities. R19 insulation is used to provide a quiet, comfortable and highly energy efficient home. LP Siding provides durability and impact resistance for your beautiful Florida home. Nestled in the heart of Clermont, FL, Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge is an exclusive 55+ master planned community designed for those who prioritize a luxurious, health focused lifestyle. The state of the art clubhouse is the vibrant heart of the community, where residents gather for events and activities. It features a fitness center and a golf simulator for year round enjoyment. Sanctuary at Wellness Amenities include: clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and walking trails. There are sports courts (basketball, pickleball, bocce ball), The sport courts will also feature chipping, a putting green and shuffleboard. Enjoy a fun & healthy lifestyle at Sanctuary at Wellness Ridge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Walsh II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1875.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 88 PG 23-47 LOT 221 ORB 6687 PG 966
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-26-0010-000-22100
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$458,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are Virtually Staged. Welcome home! This stylish two story residence offers modern amenities, a functional layout, and a spacious backyard with serene conservation views. Inside, an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352746
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17660 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

17660 Passionflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 17660 Passionflower Circle, situated in the gated Serenoa Village community. Built in 2019, this property features a perfect layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms, set on a conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2877 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

2877 Fitness Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price Improvement! Discover a home that blends modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and one of Clermonts most exciting locations. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom bungalow sits in a rapidly growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144210
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6032 Blissful Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning two story bungalow featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and style. The open layout includes a spacious family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947862
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Vicky Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2865 Fitness St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. This Wellness Ridge home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a first floor bedroom with full bath, upstairs primary suite, covered rear patio, fenced side yard privacy, detach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402475
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16725 Rolling Green Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$350,000.00 ($147.93 / sqft )

16725 Rolling Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space located in the highly desirable Glenbrook community of Clermont. This clean, move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484506
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ryan Sack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3689 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$454,000.00 ($173.55 / sqft )

3689 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready residence located in the highly sought after Sawgrass Bay community. Built in 2018, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly blends modern open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391272
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Kevin Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice