1056 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1056 Plantation Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2458 / -81.6354
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jean Reese
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless Florida living with this beautifully designed, move in ready townhome in the highly sought after Enclaves at Festival in Champions Gate. Built in 2023, this versatile property is perfect as a full time residence, a vacation retreat, or a turnkey investment opportunityalready approved for short term rentals. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout, this home is designed for both comfort and style. The bright and airy great room is filled with natural light, creating an inviting space to relax or entertain. Just beyond, enjoy peaceful conservation views from your private patiomeaning no rear neighbors and added privacy. The modern kitchen features sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and light cabinetry with ample storage, making it as functional as it is attractive. Durable ceramic tile spans the entire first floor, complemented by a convenient half bath, while upstairs you'll find plush, neutral carpeting throughout the bedrooms for a cozy retreat. Upstairs, the well appointed bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or renters. Every detail of this home reflects a clean, contemporary aesthetic that flows seamlessly throughout. Located just minutes from world famous attractions, shopping, dining, and championship golf, this home places you at the center of it all while still offering a tranquil escape. Residents enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, water park and splash pad, fitness center, arcade, mini golf, and beach volleyball courtscreating a true vacation like experience every day. Even better, the HOA covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, including irrigation, mowing, pest control, fertilization, and roof careallowing you to enjoy a low maintenance, worry free lifestyle. This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle opportunity you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vanessa Stein
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-001080
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8102 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

8102 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find and highly desirable, this spacious four bedroom, two story townhouse style condominium with a private one car garage in a gated community offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373070
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Gilford Point Lane 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$346,000.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1323 Gilford Point Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with conservation views. Located in the gated desirable private mandalay section on quiet guilford pt. Bella trae at champions gate is a resort style community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331540
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($183.63 / sqft )

642 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning professionally decorated townhouse located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community! This beautiful FULLY FURNISHED property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396124
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8543 Couples Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

8543 Couples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8543 Couples Street in Championsgate, a beautifully maintained two story home offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401632
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice