3859 Sanibel Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6391833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3859 Sanibel Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $509,499
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.509 / -81.7025
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 01
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Patti Kincaid
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community in beautiful Clermont! This popular Monroe II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms plus an office and has over 2500 sq. ft of living space. NEW INTERIOR PAINT, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW CARPET IN PRIMARY BEDROOM CLOSETS! The home sits on a nice lot that is almost 1/4 acres with the walking trail nearby. Fabulous layout with an open floor plan design! The extended screened lanai has a NEW CEILING FAN is perfect for enjoying the outdoors! In the kitchen you will notice all the cabinets and granite counter tops including a breakfast bar with pendant lights and a spacious breakfast nook! The formal living room and dining room provide extra room for entertaining. The office has privacy double doors and can also be used as a craft room, den or sitting area. The second bedroom includes a full bath that can be used as an ensuite! The third bedroom at the front of the home has NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring! The laundry room also has a utility sink for convenience. The 3 car garage includes hanging storage racks! You will enjoy this quiet neighborhood! Heritage Hills amenities include a heated pool and spa, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse with planned activities, lots of clubs to join, fitness center, art and crafts room, billiard room, card room and ballroom for holding events. Exterior is painted every 6 years, Spectrum cable and high speed internet and yard maintenance is included in the HOA fee! There is a 5 mile walking trail around the community. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monroe II
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 1 PB 62 PG 6-10 LOT 18 ORB 4666 PG 1971 ORB 6162 PG 2416
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0100-000-01800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16741 Tall Grass Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

16741 Tall Grass Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to palisades, one of clermonts most sought after communities where canopied streets, friendly neighbors, and evening strolls create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Andrea Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 Firestone Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$525,000.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

8516 Firestone Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8516 Firestone Circle, a beautifully maintained single story ranch home perfectly positioned on the 16th green of Green Valley Golf Course. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 Sweet Acacia Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$584,990.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

2791 Sweet Acacia Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *READY BY THE END OF FEBRUARY 2026* The 2,278 sq. ft. Glacier Bay offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car garage. A walk in pantry enh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379518
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4055 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$519,990.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

4055 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the sought after Legends Golf & Country Club! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,061 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910582
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Carolina Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice