1264 Challenge Drive 1264, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1264 Challenge Drive 1264
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2302
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2746 / -81.6503
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Sabina Guerriero
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Investment!!Prime Location! !! Excellent property to live in, retire, or rent both short term and long term. Turnkey Vacation Rental Property,Corner big lot.Stunning Townhouse 2 floor with 5 bedroom ,4 bathroom fully furnished and professionally decorated ready to generate Income immediately.This property is located in Stoneybrook south north Champions Gate one of the Davenport's premier Resort Style Communities .Open concept Living with modern kitchen and sun filled living area.Large backyard with private heated pool perfect for guest. This property is ideally located in a highly desirable area just minutes away from Orlando's world famous theme parks, including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios,Sea World and Epic .It offers exceptional convenience for both vacationers and long term residents. The home is also close to major shopping destinations and popular malls, providing easy access to dining, entertainment, and retail options. Orlando International Airport is just a short drive away, making travel simple and efficient. In addition, the property is conveniently situated near top rated hospitals and medical centers, ensuring peace of mind and quick access to healthcare services when needed. This Property has 24/7 Security. Resort amenities including Splash pad ,Lazy river , waterpark, tennis court , fitness center , private cabanas on site Access Oasis Club
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Retreat at Champions Gate / manager@retreatcg
  • Association Phone: 407-218-4003. /
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1264
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 209 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$440,000.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

209 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse located in The Azur Resort. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387167
  2. Provided by LINART REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Covas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$440,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387197
  2. Provided by LINART REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Covas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

306 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 4 Bed Townhouse with Private Pool in Festival Resort Just Minutes from Disney! Welcome to 306 Captiva Drive a beautifully appointed 2 story townhouse nestled in the sought after Festiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318812
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

1563 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort! Beautiful two story FULLY FURNISHED townhome featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148396
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

9005 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9005 Stinger Dr a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in one of Central Floridas premier vacation resort communities: Champions Gate. This elegant, water view prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($210.50 / sqft )

468 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Short Term Rental Townhome in ChampionsGate! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished vacation townhome is a true turn key investment opportunity, currently generating strong in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$448,999.00 ($195.05 / sqft )

1036 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity in Champions Gate! Fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property is ideal for short term or long term rentals and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Mancilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($212.39 / sqft )

1060 Leader Street More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living with this incredible 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located just minutes from Orlandos most iconic theme parks. This home is thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372352
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

518 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing turnkey. .. Fully furnished. .. Previous builder model home is a perfect investment opportunity (zoned for both short term & long term renting) located in the well sought after luxury com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391482
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice