209 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.259 / -81.5881
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Azur Residence
  • Provided by: LINART REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Arthur Covas, PA
  • 954-866-8936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse located in The Azur Resort. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to accommodate both comfortable personal use and high performing investment potential. A private pool enhances the outdoor living experience, creating the perfect retreat for residents and guests alike.Currently operating within a short term rental program, this property offers exceptional flexibility for both short and long term rental strategies. The open concept layout, modern finishes, and move in ready furnishings make it seamless for immediate income generation. The Azur Resort community features a contemporary clubhouse and resort style community pool, adding to the overall guest appeal and rental demand. Ideally situated just three exits from Disney, the property offers convenient access to major attractions, Champions Gate golf courses, Orlando Health Center, and everyday essentials including Publix, ALDI, Wawa, and nearby shopping centers. Low HOA fees combined with excellent highway accessibility further enhance the long term value proposition. An outstanding opportunity to secure a fully operational, income producing property in one of Orlandos most desirable short term rental corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sherma George
  • Association Phone: 407-314-3983
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1568 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

1568 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Return! This house has excellent bookings and future bookings. Discover your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity in this beautifully appointed two story townhome. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360151
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

1244 Challenge Drive More Like This

Discover exceptional resort style living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Thoughtfully designed for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378585
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Pebble Beach Drive 640, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

640 Pebble Beach Drive 640 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, perfectly positioned for short term rental success just minutes from the worlds top theme p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379004
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Zuluaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Longboat Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($226.71 / sqft )

634 Longboat Dr Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideal for use as a vacation home or income producing rental. This turnkey property offers a functional layout, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379978
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Francis Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

218 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Nine Iron community in Davenport! This property offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and investment potential. Featuring a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401807
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Asdrubal Faneite
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

1000 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort style living in this beautifully designed and fully furnished townhouse located in the heart of ChampionsGate. Featuring stylish modern finishes, themed bedrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Sibel Alpar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,500.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

294 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the Enclave at Festival Retreat. Built in 2017, this beautifully furnished home offers over 2,204 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356945
  2. Provided by PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Nick Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,999.00 ($162.27 / sqft )

384 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Resort Style Living Exceptional Condition Prime Investment Opportunity This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is in outstanding condition and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367249
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Omar Dufreny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$400,000.00 ($188.77 / sqft )

9055 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or investment opportunity in the sought after ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149751
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice