1060 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Leader Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2785 / -81.6513
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in resort style living with this incredible 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located just minutes from Orlandos most iconic theme parks. This home is thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and luxury, making it ideal for families, vacationers, or investors. Step into an inviting open floor plan on the main level, featuring a beautifully appointed kitchen with sleek countertops, a large center island, and ample storage. The adjoining living and dining areas create a seamless space for entertaining, while the downstairs bedroom with an en suite bathroom adds convenience and flexibility. Upstairs, youll discover a luxurious master suite with a private bathroom and walk in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom, all designed for relaxation and privacy. Step outside to your private heated pool, set within a screened lanaia perfect retreat for cooling off after a day at the parks or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The community elevates your lifestyle with unparalleled amenities at the Oasis Clubhouse. Highlights include a full service restaurant, tiki bar, fitness center, movie theater, game room, lazy river, and cabanas. A second phase of the clubhouse is underway, promising a water park and sports complex to further enhance this exceptional resort experience. The HOA makes life easy by covering access to all amenities, lawn care, trash removal, security monitoring, cable, internet, and gated entry. Located near major highways, shopping, healthcare, and countless dining options, this home provides effortless access to Disney and other top attractions. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a vacation retreat, or a high performing rental property, this townhome offers unmatched potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SCARLETT CAAMANO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 6 PB 30 PGS 12-17 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5092-0001-0720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,999.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

8934 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Smart investors and vacation home buyers searching for a turnkey 5 bedroom townhome in ChampionsGate with private pool and short term rental potential, this is your opportunity. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402715
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

9075 Dogleg Dr More Like This

?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

392 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished modern home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Ideally located in The Azur Resort, the property is de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Rua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348209
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

1144 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: This Fully Furnished and well decorated Vacation Home located in one of the best Short Term Rental communities Championgate! Great rate of returns for investors or simply

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255955
  2. Provided by ARION REALTY
  3. Contact Shiqing Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice