4791 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4791 Riverwalk Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.257 / -81.2476
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Turtle Creek Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Paulette Korr
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your search for "Home" ends here in the highly coveted neighborhood of The Preserve at Turtle Creek in St. Cloud. This stunning one story residence perfectly balances architectural sophistication with the relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the elegant driveway pavers leading to your 2 car garage to the grand interior, every detail has been curated for comfort. The Grand Entrance As you step inside, the home greets you with a wide grand hallway and elevated crown molding, creating an immediate sense of scale and luxury. The open floor concept flows effortlessly into the heart of the home: an Expansive Gathering Room. This space is a showstopper, featuring two sets of triple panel glass sliders that disappear to one panel as you merge your indoor living space with a massive screened in lanai. The View: Enjoy ultimate privacy in your fenced in backyard (premium vinyl fencing) overlooking a serene, lush Conservation Areano rear neighbors to disturb your peace. A Gourmet Destination: The kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting: 42 Espresso cabinetry with custom crown molding and drawer pullouts. Beautiful Granite Countertops and premium Stainless Steel Appliances. A huge Kitchen Island serving as a massive breakfast bar. A roomy walk in pantry for ultimate organization. Private Retreats & Versatile Spaces: Primary Suite: An oversized sanctuary featuring elegant crown molding and an extra large walk in shower and a massive walk in closet. Flex Space: A dedicated large Office, Den, or 4th Bedroom offers the flexibility needed for modern remote work or a growing family.Includes French Doors with Glass Panels. Community & Beyond: Living here means access to resort style amenities including a Community Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, and Dog Park. The Location: Nature lovers will thrive with nearby Lake Tohopekaliga for world class fishing, boating, and swimming. For the urban explorer, the home offers "ease of access" to Lake Nona events, Medical City, Championship Golf Courses, Beaches, and Amusement Parks. With Narcoossee Rd, the 417, and the Florida Turnpike just minutes away, all of Central Florida is within reach. Home includes Private Mailbox and Water Softener. Schedule your private tour today to experience this rare combination of luxury, location, and tranquility!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Thompkins II
  • Builder Name: KHovnanian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT TURTLE CREEK PH 5 PB 25 PG 106 LOT 265
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-31-0878-0001-2650
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lavenna Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$497,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

100 Lavenna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a desirable fully fenced corner lot in the sought after community of Siena Reserve, just south of Orlando in nor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jenn Carlisle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice