798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 798 Cypress Creek Run
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $502,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2966 / -81.201
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: The Crossings Ph 2
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, this home is perfect for comfortable Florida living. The open concept kitchen is designed with quartz countertops, 36 inch shaker style cabinets, a counter height island, and a walk in pantry. A complete Samsung stainless steel appliance package includes an ENERGY STAR dishwasher and large capacity refrigerator. Low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the main living areas, kitchen, laundry room, and baths, while Mohawk stain resistant carpet provides comfort in the bedrooms. Additional features include energy efficient LED lighting and custom 2 inch faux wood blinds throughout the home. The exterior showcases a fully sodded homesite with Florida friendly landscaping and an irrigation system. Architectural shingles with a limited lifetime warranty and a built in pest control system ensure long term peace of mind. Energy saving elements such as R 30 insulation, foam injected block insulation, double pane Low E windows, and a programmable thermostat help improve comfort and reduce utility costs. This thoughtfully designed home combines quality construction, energy efficiency, and elegant finishesready for move in upon completion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MONROE
  • Builder Name: HIGHLAND HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HCMANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CROSSINGS PH 2 PB 36 PGS 95-109 LOT 596
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3682-0001-5960
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lavenna Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$497,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

100 Lavenna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a desirable fully fenced corner lot in the sought after community of Siena Reserve, just south of Orlando in nor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jenn Carlisle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Flatwood Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$540,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1458 Flatwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this pristine home within the highly sought after, Wiregrass Community. The open concept layout offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting and accents th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142857
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7045 Branch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$600,000.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

7045 Branch Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a 1 ACRE lot with NO HOA! Enjoy privacy and serenity with a long driveway leading to your peaceful retreat. Open, versatile floor plan perfect for families, guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice