2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2725 Matera Dr
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $559,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3315 / -81.217
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Split Oak Estates
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K 8
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K 8
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Prieto
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Located in the highly desired Split Oak Estates community, this 2019 built home blends modern design with thoughtful upgrades that elevate the entire living experience. From the entryway, the open concept floor plan unfolds seamlessly, highlighted by porcelain tile flooring that runs throughout the main living areas, adding both elegance and durability. Natural light pours in through the triple sliding glass doors, drawing you toward the screened in lanai where magical sunsets reflect across the pond each evening. Its the kind of outdoor space that instantly becomes your favorite part of the home, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or unwinding after a long day. Inside, the chef inspired kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and cabinet space designed for both beauty and function. Updated LED lighting with dimmers and upgraded switches throughout the home creates a warm, customizable ambiance for every moment. Just off the main living area, youll find a beautifully designed dedicated office/flex room, the perfect space for working from home, studying, exercising, or creating a private retreat for productivity and focus. This additional room adds flexibility to meet the needs of todays lifestyle and can easily transform with you over time. The primary suite is a private sanctuary tucked away on its own side of the home, featuring a gorgeous walk in closet and a newly updated bathroom with modern lighting, back lit mirrors, dual sinks, and a spacious walk in shower. The split floor plan provides privacy for family or guests, with additional bedrooms and bathrooms thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home. Step outside to the screened in back porch and experience the full charm of Florida living, peaceful water views, gentle breezes, and sunsets that feel like a daily reset. The three car garage provides incredible flexibility for storage, hobbies, tools, recreational gear, or even a home workshop. Smart ready features add additional convenience and peace of mind. Split Oak Estates elevates the lifestyle even further with a resort style pool, cabana, playground, and beautifully landscaped walking areas. All of this just minutes from Lake Nona, with quick access to 417, 528, Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, and major attractions. 2725 Matera Drive isnt just a home, its a story of modern living, thoughtful upgrades, and a setting that makes every day feel a little more special. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinnacle
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management/Melissa Maldonado
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPLIT OAK ESTATES PB 26 PGS 19-22 LOT 151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-31-5021-0001-1510
  • View: Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$668,000.00 ($189.72 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice