146 51st Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 51st Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $273,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5608 / -82.5629
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: The Cove At Terra Ceia Bay Vil
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nelson Cruz PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront Villa Built in 2022 Move In Ready with Modern Finishes & Community Perks! Enjoy serene lake views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring an open concept layout, a large screened lanai, and a one car garage. This like new home showcases contemporary finishes, abundant natural light, and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious kitchen offers modern appliances, bar seating, and sleek cabinetryideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or a workout room. Additional highlights: Screened lanai with tranquil lake views Interior laundry room Hurricane shutters for added protection Access to a community pool Located near US 41, US 19, three airports, and sandy Gulf beaches HOA includes: Cable, internet, exterior paint, future roof, common area taxes, grounds maintenance, insurance (master policy), escrow reserves, and more. Whether youre downsizing, retiring, or simply looking for a low maintenance lifestyle near Floridas top coastal attractions, this villa delivers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in one perfect package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10, PH II, THE COVE AT TERRA CEIA BAY VILLAS PI #22537.0580/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2253705809
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667074
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$275,000.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674766
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Agata Diggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3503 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$325,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

3503 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Enjoy the benefits of newer HVAC and windows, offering both energy effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504096
  2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Victor Neavins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 36th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$319,900.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

502 36th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING. Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Bayou Estates community of Palmetto, built in 1994 and beautifully maintained througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466425
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$299,990.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

5620 Skylight Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Egmont is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home with a flex room. Open concept floor plan, split bedrooms. L shaped kitchen includes island with a brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499286
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13836 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$320,999.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

13836 Shellmore Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Low HOA Dues | No Rear Neighbors | Water View | Flex Room | Single Level Living. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488379
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 111th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$320,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

3814 111th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $3500 CREDIT FOR LANDSCAPING! Great opportunity to own D.R. Hortons Aria floorplan in Mandarin Grove. The Aria is a thoughtfully designed single story home blending modern style with e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505006
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice