5620 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5620 Skylight Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5637 / -82.5433
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Sanderling
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Egmont is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home with a flex room. Open concept floor plan, split bedrooms. L shaped kitchen includes island with a breakfast bar, all stainless steel appliances including fridge, quartz countertops and pantry. It looks out over the dining area and great room. Primary suite has walk in closet, dual sink raised height vanity and shower with glass enclosure. The secondary bedroom and full bath are just off the foyer and the flex room is located across on the other side. Glass slider leads out onto the covered lanai on the rear of the home. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Egmont West Indies
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Jensen
  • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WLY 600 FT OF THE N1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS MAINTAINED R/W PI#6999.0005/6 This plat is in the process of being recorded by the county.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 699900106-5620
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other, Mediterranean
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

5740 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete block constructed, one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691276
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

13314 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Corsica floorplan at Coasterra offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328594
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5406 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$295,000.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

5406 Badini Way Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Beautiful 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488036
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Xena Vallone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Windy Hammock Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,400.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

4415 Windy Hammock Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4415 Windy Hammock Way a 2020 built, move in ready home by Inland Homes offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and pond views in a community with a pool, playgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144010
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loren Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5905 Laurelcrest Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 5905 Laurelcrest Glen located in the highly desirable Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto, FL! SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED BELOW COMPARABLE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Why wait to build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463891
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Lantana Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$339,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2515 Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lantana Villas at Terra Ceia Bay Country Club, where resort style living meets the tranquility of a premier golf course communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687673
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 Canberra Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$349,126.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

3438 Canberra Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This picturesque, two story home showcases an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout living and wet areas. The spacious great room provides access to a covered back patio, which is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397486
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice