502 36th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 36th Street W
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5462 / -82.5689
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bayou Estates North Iia Iib
  • Provided by: BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  • 727-463-9522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING. Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Bayou Estates community of Palmetto, built in 1994 and beautifully maintained throughout. Situated on an oversized corner lot just under 8,000 sq. ft. with tranquil pond frontage, this turnkey residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. The property features a spacious two car garage, a large detached shed, and ample space for a boat or trailer, making it ideal for outdoor and recreational enthusiasts. Enjoy peaceful water views from the expansive 16x20 screened in lanai or host gatherings on the huge outdoor patio, perfect for entertaining. Inside, the home showcases soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and an open, airy layout. The updated kitchen features white shaker soft close cabinetry, a large pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pass through to the dining area. The generous primary suite includes a walk in closet and a stylish barn door leading to the private ensuite bath. Additional upgrades include newer windows, a newer AC system with UV light, hurricane shutters, and updated interior and exterior paint. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just off the shoreline of Terra Ceia Bay, this home is not in a flood zone and benefits from a very low HOA fee of only $25 per month. Enjoy nearby boating, fishing, kayaking, nature preserves, scenic waterfront dining, and easy access to Bradenton, Sarasota, beaches, golf courses, shopping, and cultural attractions. With abundant indoor and outdoor space and an unbeatable location, this exceptional home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking forschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Richardson
  • Association Phone: 941-8--3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BAYOU ESTATES NORTH PHASE II-B PI#23811.0055/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2381100557
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$338,999.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

2419 29th Lane E New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132409
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$363,230.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

1767 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets and countertops! The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502593
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5905 Laurelcrest Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 5905 Laurelcrest Glen located in the highly desirable Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto, FL! SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED BELOW COMPARABLE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Why wait to build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463891
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice