3503 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3503 5th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.545 / -82.5689
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bayou Estates North Iia Iib
  • Provided by: NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Victor Neavins
  • 727-864-2379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Enjoy the benefits of newer HVAC and windows, offering both energy efficiency and peace of mind. The home boasts a formal family room ideal for gatherings and relaxation. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and quiet for all family members. Youll love the enclosed rear patio with large windows, creating a bright and inviting space to enjoy year round. Step outside to a large rear yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansions. The spacious two car garage adds convenience and extra storage. This home combines comfort, style, and practicality in one wonderful package. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ResCom MGT, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BAYOU ESTATES NORTH PHASE II-A PI#23811.0080/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2381100805
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$363,230.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

1767 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets and countertops! The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502593
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5905 Laurelcrest Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 5905 Laurelcrest Glen located in the highly desirable Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto, FL! SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED BELOW COMPARABLE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Why wait to build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463891
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$362,230.00 ($150.05 / sqft )

1739 Soaring Vida Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Pelican is a spacious and versatile 1,787 square foot single story home that perfectly combines style, function, and modern convenience. Designed with an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502565
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice