8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8891 Geneve Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3068 / -81.6431
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  • Contact: Gene May Sandobal
  • 321-351-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Step inside to discover an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The first floor features a convenient bedroom with a full bathroom, catering to both versatile living needs and guest accommodations. The heart of the home opens up to a beautifully decorated, fully furnished interior, where every detail is thoughtfully curated. For those who love outdoor living, the screened in pool and lanai create an ideal space for relaxation and entertainment. An outdoor half bath brings added convenience, ensuring guests have everything they need while enjoying the Florida sunshine. Currently thriving as a short term rental, this property offers an incredible investment opportunity, drawing guests with its distinctive charm. The home is in high demand, making viewings a bit challenging, but the experience is truly rewarding when you set foot inside. The Windsor at Westside community is a coveted gated enclave known for its resort style amenities. Indulge in the heated pool, float along the lazy river, or unwind at the Tiki Bar. For those seeking active recreation, the tennis and basketball courts, along with a fun filled game room, offer endless enjoyment. Proximity to Walt Disney World Theme Parks adds a magical touch, making this location even more desirable. Embrace a lifestyle where comfort meets leisure in this sought after Kissimmee townhome. Discover the unique blend of vacation vibes and homey warmth in this exceptional property. Schedule your tour today and experience the essence of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Slate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 2B PB 26 PGS 60-63 LOT 261
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 182527559000012610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366361
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6149641
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6159203
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403224
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice