7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7514 Sunflower Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3256 / -81.5893
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  • Contact: Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  • 407-992-2268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly desirable Summerville Resort gated community in Kissimmee, FL. Zoned for short term rentals like Airbnb, this move in ready investment gem or vacation retreat is just minutes from world famous Disney parks, top attractions, dining, shopping, and all that Central Florida offers. Step into a bright, open concept layout with stylish ceramic tile flooring in common areas, premium plush carpeting in bedrooms, and a convenient main floor bedroom suite for ultimate flexibility. The gourmet kitchen shines with modern shaker style cabinets, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a natural gas stove, tankless water heater, ample pantry space, and a large island with breakfast bar seating, ideal for entertaining or family meals. Each spacious bedroom boasts private en suite bathrooms for maximum comfort and privacy, with the primary suite featuring a walk in closet. Relax outside on your private paver patio, perfect for adding a summer kitchen or enjoying serene evenings. As part of this boutique resort style community, enjoy premium amenities like a sparkling pool, state of the art fitness center, playground, dog park, tennis courts, sidewalks, and more: all maintained by the HOA, which includes cable TV, internet, grounds maintenance, trash, and escrow reserves for hassle free ownership. Built with contemporary flair, including tray ceilings, solid wood cabinets, and energy efficient features, this home is fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy or rental income. Owner motivated! Don't miss this exceptional value in a prime location! Schedule your showing today and make this your slice of Orlando paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nathalia Machado
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 143
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-1430
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2014 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome with private heated pool located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside a premier short term rental community just minutes from major highways, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146548
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Putting Green Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

7901 Putting Green Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment opportunity with no rental restrictions short term, seasonal, or long term rentals allowed. This modern and fully furnished townhouse is located inside the gated community of Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148407
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

2530 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you say CASH COW?? Unbelievable investment opportunity in the highly sought after WINDSOR HILLS COMMUNITY!! This property has proven rental history well over $50,000 annually!! Why not supplement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365049
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

3171 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms in the highly desirable gated community of Magic Village Yards. The home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383867
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($267.79 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Sunflower Circle in Summerville Resortyour turnkey opportunity just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387020
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

7657 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury villa located in the gorgeous Magic Village Resort, just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350643
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice