3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5126724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $418,999
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1661
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3381 / -81.631
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of upscale living, comfort, and accessibility. Picture yourself unwinding by your private screened in pool, enhanced by solar panels that supplement the heat pump for year round enjoyment. Notably, this residence features two screen doors from the pool enclosure, providing exclusive direct access, just 25 feet away, to the resort's wonderful pools! This distinctive feature makes it the only home in Encantada with two screen doors in its pool area. The stunning lake view from your property is ideally positioned directly behind the resort area. As the first house constructed at Encantada, this townhome enjoys a prime spot within the community. Encantada offers fantastic amenities, including two community pools, a clubhouse with a fitness center and game room, a cyber caf, a playground, and a scenic lake. Outside the resort, you'll find yourself conveniently located near Central Florida's renowned attractions, a wide variety of dining experiences, excellent shopping venues, and much more. Don't let this fantastic opportunity pass you by to own a slice of paradise, perfect for creating cherished vacation memories or generating substantial rental income. Welcome to 3015 Yellow Lantana Laneyour Encantada haven awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1782.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Encantada HOA/Guest Services
  • Association Phone: 407-997-3231
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-0130
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366361
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6149641
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6159203
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403224
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice