743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 743 Driving Range Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.284 / -81.6044
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Fairways 17 18 Ph 3
  • Provided by: JWJ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wenwen Wang
  • 407-808-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort Style Reunion Resort Community is A Must See! This Beautiful Home located adjacent to the 18 Hole Jack Nicklaus designed Golf Course and Clubhouse. This amenity rich community includes a waterpark, lazy river, multiple pools, restaurants, miniature golf, pickle ball, tennis, bocce ball, foot golf, walking trails and playgrounds. When you step inside this amazing home, you will instantly fall in love and be blown away by the high ceilings and oversized doors. The Gourmet Kitchen includes lots of counter space with a lot of room to cook amazing meals and entertain. The Kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and upgraded cabinets. The open floor plan provides ample space for entertaining and has ceramic tile throughout the first floor. There is also a half bath conveniently located adjacent to the Kitchen. As you proceed to the 2nd floor, you will feel as though you have transported into an unbelievable Disney Palace. The Master bedroom with a walk in closet, includes an Ensuite Bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. For your convenience, the Laundry Room is located on the second floor next to the third bathroom. Reunion Resort is a 2,300 acre Resort and Golf Community with three championship signature golf courses, a multimillion dollar waterpark located just a few miles away from all of the Disney and Universal Studios Themed Parks. It is only 20 minutes to the Orlando International Airport. Enjoy a wealth of resort amenities, this is your chance to own in one of Orlandos premier vacation communities. Dont waitschedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION FAIRWAYS 17 & 18 PH 3 PB 29 PGS 38-41 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-4921-0001-0040
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

8952 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339318
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$378,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

8922 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406215
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

2958 Castaway Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Enjoy resort living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Margaritaville. The open layout brings the living, dining, and kitchen together for easy hosting. The first floor inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366361
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

8205 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2976 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2976 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6149641
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 On The Rocks Point, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($233.99 / sqft )

2972 On The Rocks Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Margaritaville Orlando 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Villa Turnkey Ready for your Personal Vacation Home or Short Term Rental investment property. The Villa showcases an MRO approved City Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6159203
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **active membership ** enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

2963 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378436
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$389,000.00 ($178.60 / sqft )

8951 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath end unit townhome nestled in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether youre looking for the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403224
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice