384 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 384 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2465
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2565 / -81.5877
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Azur Residence
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Omar Dufreny
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Resort Style Living Exceptional Condition Prime Investment Opportunity This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is in outstanding condition and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential ideal as a primary residence, second home. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright, open layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen with contemporary finishes, ample cabinetry, and everything needed for everyday living or hosting guests with ease. The home features multiple well appointed bedrooms, offering privacy and flexibility for families, guests, or rental groups. Every space has been thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort, functionality, and appeal making it equally attractive to homeowners and vacation renters. Step outside to your private pool and outdoor living area, perfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. Whether relaxing after a day at the parks or entertaining friends and family, this outdoor space is a true highlight. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, major attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property sits in a high demand area with strong rental performance and long term growth potential. Owners and guests also enjoy access to The Azur Resort amenities, enhancing both lifestyle value and rental appeal. Immaculately cared for and truly turnkey, this home stands out for its condition, location, and versatility. Properties like this offering both quality living and proven short term rental appeal are in high demand. Whether youre looking to live, invest, or do both, this is a rare opportunity you dont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2048.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Infinity Property Management Group, LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000850
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

176 Bogey Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142726
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

225 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!! Champions Gate, Davenport FL 33896just 15 minutes from Disney World Orlando, Florida!!! This spectacular 1,876 sq. ft. property features: *** 3 Bedrooms ** 2.5 Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146574
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angeli Puentes Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

282 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE SHORT TERM RENTAL NEAR DISNEY | AIRBNB READY IN RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Located minutes from Walt Disney World and just outside Champions Gate, this fully furnished, turnkey townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378309
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

2803 Stunning Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381260
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

608 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in Azur Resort is zoned for short term rental and ready for immediate operation. Whether you are expanding a portfolio or entering the vacation rental market, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385848
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice