218 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Nine Iron Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2886 / -81.647
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Tract X
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE
  • Contact: Asdrubal Faneite
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Nine Iron community in Davenport! This property offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and investment potential. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, this home is ideal for both primary residence or short/long term rental opportunities. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space for entertaining and everyday living. Generous bedrooms with ample natural light provide comfort for family and guests alike. Located just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and world famous attractions, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. The community provides a peaceful and well maintained environment, making it attractive for homeowners and investors. Whether you're looking for your next home or a smart investment in a growing area, this property is a fantastic opportunity you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRACT X PB 32 PGS 67-70 LOT 87
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3524-0001-0870
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

176 Bogey Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142726
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

225 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!! Champions Gate, Davenport FL 33896just 15 minutes from Disney World Orlando, Florida!!! This spectacular 1,876 sq. ft. property features: *** 3 Bedrooms ** 2.5 Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146574
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angeli Puentes Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

282 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE SHORT TERM RENTAL NEAR DISNEY | AIRBNB READY IN RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Located minutes from Walt Disney World and just outside Champions Gate, this fully furnished, turnkey townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378309
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

2803 Stunning Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381260
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

608 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in Azur Resort is zoned for short term rental and ready for immediate operation. Whether you are expanding a portfolio or entering the vacation rental market, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385848
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice