7126 Southgate Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7126 Southgate Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4134 / -82.4816
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Arbor Lakes B
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in highly sought after Arbor lakes region of the Mote Ranch Community with a neighborhood pool and dock on the Braden River in this open concept home on a pond and preserve. This meticulously maintained home features three bedrooms plus office with three car garage and numerous upgrades including five impact energy efficient windows, solid hardwood double entry doors, plantation shutters, upgraded bathrooms, light fixtures, new floors, crown moulding, etc., including a NEW ROOF IN 2024. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this residence encompasses spacious living areas filled with natural light, a large kitchen with updated appliances, and a cozy backyard appropriate for relaxation, with a very private large lanai and pool area with pond and preserve views surrounded by beautiful walkways and gardens including your own fruit trees. Conveniently located near local amenities and attractions, this property provides both comfort and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity for those seeking a delightful home in Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2365.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea
  • Association Phone: 941-359-2344
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 ARBOR LAKES "B" SUB PI#19204.2055/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920420559
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$789,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

538 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "Serenity on 7" Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656417
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Halbman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

3652 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location Expansive lot No HOA This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath deep pool home has exceptional value in a highly desirable location. Situated on over an acre of land on a peaceful, dead end str

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357781
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$749,000.00 ($307.35 / sqft )

703 Whitfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraised at 750k this completely remodeled home over 375k spent up to an exceptional standard with expansive views of Sara Bay Golf Club. The home sits on a .38 acre lot and has a large completely en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677614
  2. Provided by MVB REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Martin Rake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$739,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

7215 Coachlight Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the welcoming enclave of Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this custom designed residence offers an expansive 2,800 square foot sanctuary that masterfully balances architectural detail with unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683403
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Riley Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$635,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

836 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683886
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$745,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

7219 Coachlight Street More Like This

Located in the sought after Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this inviting 4BR/3BA home blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497612
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Selina Fioretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8096 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$624,900.00 ($251.27 / sqft )

8096 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare two in one opportunity, this fully renovated Sarasota home offers two distinct living spaces under one roof, well suited for extended family living, private guest or in law quarters, long term

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690084
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact George Dustman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 59th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$659,000.00 ($250.86 / sqft )

2070 59th Street More Like This

Tucked away on 2.15 private acres in the heart of DeSoto Acres, this One of a Kind 3 bedroom, 3 bath property captures the essence of Country Estates in the Heart of Town. Spanning more than 850 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691713
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Gaines Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$680,000.00 ($284.52 / sqft )

214 Gaines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully updated single story ranch home with pool, nestled in sought after Whitfield Estatesa Manatee County gem with a Sarasota address. Situated ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688411
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice