2876 Sandy Cay Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.512 / -81.7017
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 01
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Patti Kincaid
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2876 Sandy Cay St in the sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills! This Paulson model is 3 bedroom plus an office and 2 bathrooms with a 3 car garage! Over 2100 sq. ft with amazing upgrades starting with NEW flooring in the entire home except for the kitchen and bathrooms which is tiled. NEW ROOF in 2023! Upon entering the spacious foyer you will notice the soaring 12 ft.ceilings in the main living area. Crown molding in the family room, dining room, kitchen, office and primary bedroom! The sliding doors in the family have a convenient remote shade! The kitchen features a breakfast nook, breakfast bar, tile backsplash and granite counter tops. The primary bedroom suite has 3 windows for lots of natural light, walk in closet, garden tub, dual sink granite counter tops and a walk in tiled shower. The office features double doors and is located at the front of the home. The screened extended lanai has an extended roof line and pavers for the flooring. You will enjoy this quiet neighborhood! Heritage Hills amenities include a heated pool and spa, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse with planned activities, lots of clubs to join, fitness center, art and crafts room, billiard room, card room and ballroom for holding events. Exterior is painted every 6 years, Spectrum cable and high speed internet and yard maintenance is included in the HOA fee! There is a 5 mile walking trail around the community. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Paulson
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 1 PB 62 PG 6-10 LOT 128 ORB 5242 PG 1482
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0100-000-12800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Oswalt Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($171.09 / sqft )

11759 Oswalt Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Amazing home with attached and private mother in law apartment. Situated on a sprawling 1/2 acre fenced lot with NO HOA, this property offers space, privacy, and freedom in one of Clermonts most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16741 Tall Grass Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

16741 Tall Grass Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to palisades, one of clermonts most sought after communities where canopied streets, friendly neighbors, and evening strolls create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Andrea Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

14531 Wishing Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 Firestone Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$525,000.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

8516 Firestone Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8516 Firestone Circle, a beautifully maintained single story ranch home perfectly positioned on the 16th green of Green Valley Golf Course. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Montgomery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice