8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8209 Roseville Road
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2642 / -81.6143
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fountains At Championsgate Ph
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kenny Medina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable Fountains at ChampionsGate, a gated resort style community in Davenport, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and Central Floridas top attractions. This professionally decorated vacation home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, featuring an open concept floor plan ideal for entertaining guests or maximizing Airbnb rental income. The fully equipped kitchen includes modern appliances, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining. The spacious living and dining areas create a welcoming environment for families and vacationers alike. This property features two oversized primary suites with ensuite bathrooms and walk in closets, along with additional well appointed bedrooms designed for comfort and style. Step outside to your private screened and covered patio overlooking a peaceful conservation area perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. Located just steps from the clubhouse and resort style amenities, residents and guests enjoy access to a community pool, heated spa, fitness center, and gated privacy. HOA includes lawn maintenance, cable, and internet, making ownership hassle free and investor friendly. Perfect as a vacation home, Airbnb property, or income producing investment, this property is ideally located near ChampionsGate golf courses, shopping, dining, and major highways with easy access to Orlando attractions. If youre searching for a fully furnished short term rental near Disney, a ChampionsGate investment property, or a move in ready vacation home in Davenport FL, this is the one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group / Shari Toler
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT CHAMPIONSGATE PH 1 REPLAT PB 23 PG 62-69 BLK B LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3256-000B-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385954
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144342
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

832 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to The Enclaves at Festival, a well located community in the heart of Davenport offering flexibility, convenience, and strong rental potential. This fully furnished, three bedroom, two an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice