3151 Paradox Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Paradox Circle 103
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3404 / -81.4721
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Storey Lake Co
  • Building: The Terraces At Storey Lake Condo 3 Ph 9
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Lopez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next income producing opportunity or personal vacation retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. 2BR/2BA fully furnished condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort. Zoned for short term rentals with strong income potential. Open concept layout featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, spacious living area, private balcony, and in unit washer/dryer. Resort style amenities include pool, lazy river, water slides, fitness center, clubhouse, and more. deally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, major shopping outlets, and premier dining destinations, this property delivers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and high guest demand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Schofield
  • Association Phone: 9414444241
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 9 OR 5940/1773 UNIT 913
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5056-0001-9130
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($222.67 / sqft )

4731 Clock Tower Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the popular Storey Lake Resort is the perfect opportunity for investors or vacation home buyers. Just minutes from Disney, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305521
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($222.67 / sqft )

4731 Clock Tower Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307592
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($211.09 / sqft )

2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Previous Buyers Financing Fell Through. Income Producing! Discover the allure of this end unit condo in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community! Consisting of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, This Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6207298
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Emanuel Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice