4731 Clock Tower Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6307592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4731 Clock Tower Drive 105
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3427 / -81.4732
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Condo
  • Building: Storey Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the popular Storey Lake Resort is the perfect opportunity for investors or vacation home buyers. Just minutes from Disney, Universal, and Orlandos top attractions, its ideally located for high occupancy and strong rental income. Inside, you'll find an open layout with tile floors throughout (no carpet), a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. The guest bedroom fits multiple beds, and a private patio with no rear neighbors offers added peace and quiet. Enjoy the ease of ground floor accessno elevator needed and parking just steps away. Storey Lake offers unbeatable resort style amenities, including pools, lazy river, splash pad, tiki bar, fitness center, clubhouse, restaurants, and 24/7 security. This condo is turnkey and rental ready, making it a standout in todays competitive market. Dont miss your chance to own a high performing vacation rental or personal retreat in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Milan D
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1194.00
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Floyd Gumbs - Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 3219997646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PB 23 PG 150-167 TRACT 1B- 1 FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5109-0001-2150
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146600
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146981
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148058
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354451
  2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328165
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice