5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.4828
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy or rent out from day one. Situated in the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay community, this property offers an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience. The community itself is a resort style paradise, boasting a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and walking path, making it an ideal destination for families and vacationers alike. Location is everything, and this condo delivers! The Villas at Laguna Bay is just minutes from Central Florida's most celebrated attractions. World class theme parks, exquisite dining, and endless shopping options are all within a short, convenient drive. Whether your plan is to generate passive income from the booming vacation rental market or to secure a personal retreat close to the action, this condo is a rare find that promises both lifestyle and financial returns. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of the magic in one of Kissimmee's most appealing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAGUNA BAY CB 2 PG 188 BLDG 11 UNIT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5392-0011-0950
  • Unit Number: 95
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146600
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146981
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148058
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354451
  2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328165
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice