5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3119 / -81.4842
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This property is an ideal opportunity for vacation home buyers and savvy investors seeking a profitable asset. Situated just steps from the community's sparkling pool, playground, and tennis courts, this residence offers unparalleled convenience and recreational opportunities right outside your door. The community of Villas at Laguna Bay further elevates the living experience with additional amenities, including a fitness center and a scenic walking path, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and leisure for all. This prime location places you at the epicenter of excitement, providing easy access to Central Florida's world renowned theme parks, premier dining establishments, and upscale shopping destinations. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or a high demand rental property, this condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and investment potential. With its spacious layout, modern furnishings, and proximity to everything the area has to offer, 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, is more than just a homeit's a gateway to endless possibilities and a smart investment in your future.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAGUNA BAY CB 2 PG 188 BLDG 6 UNIT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5392-0006-0470
  • Unit Number: 47
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146600
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146981
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148058
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354451
  2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328165
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice