4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -81.4654
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Villas At 07 Dwarfs Lane
  • Building: Villas At 07 Dwarfs Lane
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Katherine Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popular resort communities! This fully furnished and turn key property is zoned for short term & long term rentals, making it the perfect investment, vacation home, or primary residence. The bright open concept layout features a spacious living and dining areaideal for entertaining. The breakfast bar offers additional seating and connects to the charming kitchen, complete with coordinating appliances, solid surface countertops, and a stylish backsplash. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, offering a walk in closet and private en suite batha perfect retreat after a day at the parks. Upstairs, youll find the movie themed second and third bedrooms with accent walls, abundant natural light, and a shared full bath, creating a fun and memorable guest experience. This home has been thoughtfully maintained and refreshed with modern finishes and functional upgrades, including a new a/c (2024)a major value for any buyer. The unit features tasteful furnishings, updated paint, durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a full size washer & dryer, making it truly move in or rental ready. Enjoy resort style living with world class amenities, including a resort pool, spa, splash pad, tiki bar, fitness center, tennis, basketball, volleyball courts, playground, clubhouse, and more! The hoa includes basic cable, internet, exterior pest control, and lawn care, offering low maintenance ownership. Ideally located just 15 minutes from disney, with easy access to sr 535, 417, and i 4, plus shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby. Whether youre looking to generate income, own a vacation retreat, or enjoy resort living year roundthis property checks every box. Move in incentive available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4. 5(fha) 4. 99(conv) interest rate or $5,000 toward closing costs (buyer must qualify; incentive applies only when using our affiliated lender) schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas at seven dwarf - Nichola Batty
  • Association Phone: 407 439 0956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 27 UNIT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5449-0027-1050
  • Unit Number: APT 105
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146600
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146981
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Limbo Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($239.21 / sqft )

3002 Limbo Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the highly sought after Runaway Beach Club. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner unit offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148072
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148058
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354451
  2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328165
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice