337 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 337 Captiva Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2481 / -81.6311
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Laurel Kellett
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement in this stunning community! Resort Style Living every day minutes From Orlandos world class attractions! Discover the opportunity to own a luxury townhome in The Enclave at Festival, located just a few miles from Disney and Legoland and a short drive to Universal and SeaWorld. Positioned next to Champions Gate, home to what Travel + Leisure names the #1 public golf course in Floridathis community delivers the ultimate blend of excitement, convenience, and relaxation. Across from your front door awaits a full resort experience featuring a water park and splash pad, fitness center, 18 hole mini golf course, on site restaurant, volleyball court and an arcade! After a day of adventure, unwind in your private pool overlooking a peaceful pond. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is designed for comfort and flexibility, offering a first floor owners ensuite, three additional bedrooms upstairs, two with ensuite baths and a loft space perfect for lounging, gaming, or working remotely. With room for everyone and amenities that rival top vacation destinations, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. Smart, stylish, and packed with fun this is Orlando living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Minto Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Festival Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 863-866-0292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 1 PB 156 PG 41-53 LOT 106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701153-001060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Payne Stewart Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$352,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

1201 Payne Stewart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out price improvement. Let this stunning townhome be your next new home in this sought after ChampionsGate community, near the luxury Omni Champions Gate Hotel that offers fine dining and golfer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Weldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Swing Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

8980 Swing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful brand new townhome, move in ready and designed for modern living! The first floor features a chef inspired kitchen, a cozy dining area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148445
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

502 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Champions Pointe community in Davenport! This well maintained property features a spacious open concept floor plan with a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392785
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$357,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

8147 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389299
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

462 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to own a vacation home or income producing investment in the sought after Enclaves at Festival community in Davenport! This property offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392429
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

1076 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb Investment | Proven Cash Flow Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income producing vacation rental in one of Orlandos most in demand short term rental commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400970
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice