150 Howes Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Howes Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1278 / -80.9817
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Allandale
  • Elementary School: Port Orange Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Carrie Sue Shawfield
  • 407-963-7749
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath with detached flex studio! Open floor plan home on an oversized lot with plenty of room for a boat, RV, other toys or even an addition! The updated kitchen features modern shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops, and the bathroom has been tastefully renovated, setting the tone for the rest of the home. Interior improvements include new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, updated doors and baseboards, bamboo blinds and linen curtains in the living room, and new lighting throughout. All new windows and a new water heater add peace of mind. The garage has epoxy flooring, and best of all, there is a 300 square foot detached studio that has a new roof, new siding, paint, and windows the creative uses are plentiful!!! Located approximately 1.5 miles from the beach in Daytona Beach Shores bring your bikini and board shorts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: Port Orange Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 12 13 & 14 BLK 44 ALLANDALE PER OR 3705 PG 4975
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6310-07-44-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: 01R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5841 Boggs Ford Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$285,000.00 ($124.35 / sqft )

5841 Boggs Ford Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **fully approved short sale** step into a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage a true fixer upper with endless possibilities ideal for investors or buyers seeking a personalize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358748
  2. Provided by AR1 STATE OF ART REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abdulla Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945522
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Linda Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.43 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! Opportunities like this are rare! This single family property is located in a high visibility, prime corridor, offering unmatched flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391951
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Donna Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this home under $300k. Give this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home a new lease on life with a little TLC. Act fast and this family home in Port Orange could be YOURS.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Fox Place, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$279,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

304 Fox Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of Port Orange, offering comfort, convenience, and a functional layout. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948212
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225363
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Del Rio Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$289,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

6129 Del Rio Drive More Like This

The first thing to take in is the large lot. Generous set backs on both sides of the home. Large living room leading into a nice sized dining room right off the galley kitchen. To the left, you will f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224160
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice