2833 Falcon Ridge, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6379095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2833 Falcon Ridge
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5569 / -81.7007
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Summit Greens Ph 01b
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS ORLANDO DR PHILLIPS
  • Contact: Kay Gissy
  • 407-905-6700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience easy Florida living in this bright and open 3bed, 2 bath residence located in one of Clermont's premier adult communities. Offering generous living space and a private pool, this home blends comfort with an easy, resort style lifestyle. The interior features an open layout with ample natural light, creating a warm setting for everyday living or for hosting guests. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, modern conveniences, and a casual dining area that keeps everything within reach. The spacious primary suite provides a quiet place to unwind. Two additional bedrooms allow room for visitors, hobbies, or a dedicated workspace. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living in the screened pool areaperfect for soaking up Floridas sunshine. Summit Greens is a guard gated 55+ active adult community featuring resort style amenities, including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness facilities, pickleball, tennis, and a full calendar of social activities. Located in the heart of Clermont, it offers a vibrant, active lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds and a welcoming neighborhood feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2804.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Marie Taylor
  • Association Phone: 352-242-0672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SUMMIT GREENS PHASE 1B SUB LOT 16 PB 44 PGS 16-21 ORB 3484 PG 2283 ORB 5519 PG 463
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-26-1910-000-01600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10260 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,999.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

10260 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the Palisades, where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Backing to a serene conservation area with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390869
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Faraci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16451 Good Hearth Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

16451 Good Hearth Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home offers a thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the impressive ston

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111118
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16741 Tall Grass Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

16741 Tall Grass Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to palisades, one of clermonts most sought after communities where canopied streets, friendly neighbors, and evening strolls create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Andrea Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11825 Overlook Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$620,000.00 ($41.86 / sqft )

11825 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome and beautiful, well cared for, and maintained pool home located in the lakeshore community of Clermont. This four bedroom, three bath, plus a study and screened in pool and spa home with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 14810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405660
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Woolford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Wake Forest Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,990.00 ($57.43 / sqft )

1846 Wake Forest Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular Property! Four bedrooms plus a bonus room in this 2,828 square foot home in Clermont, less than a mile from the hospital and in close proximity to all major roads, including the new turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144079
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Barberini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice