2892 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2892 Monaghan Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3714 / -81.1367
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  • Contact: Frank McManus
  • 407-774-9858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2892 Monaghan Dr an exceptional 3 bed, 3 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach. Built in 2022 and situated on an oversized 1/3 acre lot, this beautifully designed home offers approximately 2,040 sq ft of open living space and modern comfort.Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan with sliders leading to a covered lanai, perfect for indoor outdoor Florida living. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a prep island, and stainless appliancesideal for entertaining or everyday use. Each of the three generously sized bedrooms comes with its own full bath, offering privacy and flexibility for guests or multi generational living.Enjoy the benefits of Smart Home features and energy efficient construction, along with a dedicated laundry room and 3 car garage. Halifax Plantation offers resort style amenities, including golf, tennis, fitness, and clubhouse dining, with optional membership levels to suit your lifestyle.This home is perfect for first time buyers, growing families, investors, or snowbirds looking for a low maintenance retreat. Located just off the Ormond Beach Scenic Loop and minutes from the ocean, Halifax River, shopping, dining, and I 95, this home offers both tranquility and convenience in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donna
  • Association Phone: 386-275-1087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 37-13-31 LOT 23 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SEC O PHASE 1 MB 62 PGS 66-72 INC PER OR 8026 PG 1103 PER OR 8244 PG 3346
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-37-22-00-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring the PRIMARY BEDROOM on the MAIN LEVEL with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946072
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365890
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice