278 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 278 Ocean Course Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2873 / -81.6459
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Gianfranco Coppola PLLC
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCOME READY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! 4 bedroom/3 bath POOL home. This home is being sold FULLY FURNISHED and it is currently configured to sleep up to 10. The home has been on a short term rental program with full of future bookings in place. A welcoming foyer showcases a sweeping staircase and beautiful tile flooring that runs throughout the main living areas. To the right of the foyer is a large private bedroom perfect for guests and situated close to the guest bathroom featuring granite countertops and a walk in shower. At the back of the home enjoy an open concept living space where you will find a large living room, spacious dining room, and modern kitchen. The sliding doors will lead you to the enclosed lanai and beautiful pool. The kitchen features modern cabinetry and granite countertops including a large kitchen island for extra seating and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs you will find the large master suite with carpet, a large closet and adjoining bathroom. There are two more large bedrooms and a guest bathroom on the second floor. A laundry closet is near the bedrooms. Step outside and splash into the inground heated pool. Champions Gate is full of amenities, including a guard gated entrance, a signature golf course, a clubhouse with lazy river/pool, playground, IT center, tennis courts, tiki bar, fitness center, arcade, volleyball and much more. This home is just minutes from the theme parks, as well as shopping, dining & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jasmine Huggins
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8880 (of
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 64
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0640
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2738 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$380,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

2738 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern style and comfort in this beautifully crafted 2023 townhome, ideally located in Davenport with convenient proximity to Clermont. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$380,000.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

1047 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed and move in ready, this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Festival at Enclaves community offers the option for short term subleasing with owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383887
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

232 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in Champions Pointe Davenport. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers 1,944 square feet of living space with a functional open concept layout connecting the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145535
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

248 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145545
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Stoney Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

680 Stoney Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 2023 built 3BR/2.5BA townhome The main floor offers beautiful tile flooring, a convenient powder bath, and an open concept kitchen that flows into the great roomperfect for ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriele Profeta Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

625 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Davenport/Disney area. This spacious home features an open concept layout with modern finishes, a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Famagusta Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

344 Famagusta Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse featuring a versatile den/loft and private pool in the premier Azur Resort community. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. Four units next to each other availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice