344 Famagusta Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2572 / -81.5876
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: The Azur Resort
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mihai Echim
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse featuring a versatile den/loft and private pool in the premier Azur Resort community. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. Four units next to each other available. This turnkey property offers exceptional flexibility for investors seeking short term rental income or families wanting a luxurious primary residence in Central Florida's hottest vacation corridor. The home is sold fully furnished and move in ready with short term rental approval . Resort amenities include a modern clubhouse with state of the art facilities, resort style community pool, and gym(coming soon). Located just 3 exits from Disney World, this home places you at the center of everything Central Florida offers with minutes to Universal Studios, SeaWorld, premium shopping, and world class dining. Nearby conveniences include Aldi, Publix, Wawa, multiple shopping centers, the brand new Orlando Health Center for top tier medical care, and Champions Gate golf courses . Direct I 4 access provides effortless commuting throughout the region. Strong vacation rental market with year round demand from theme park visitors makes this perfect for generating rental income or enjoying the Florida lifestyle yourself. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Orlando's most sought after resort communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Company
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000950
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($183.63 / sqft )

642 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning professionally decorated townhouse located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community! This beautiful FULLY FURNISHED property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396124
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8543 Couples Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

8543 Couples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8543 Couples Street in Championsgate, a beautifully maintained two story home offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401632
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Payne Stewart Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$352,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

1201 Payne Stewart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out price improvement. Let this stunning townhome be your next new home in this sought after ChampionsGate community, near the luxury Omni Champions Gate Hotel that offers fine dining and golfer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Weldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Swing Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

8980 Swing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful brand new townhome, move in ready and designed for modern living! The first floor features a chef inspired kitchen, a cozy dining area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148445
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

502 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Champions Pointe community in Davenport! This well maintained property features a spacious open concept floor plan with a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392785
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

462 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to own a vacation home or income producing investment in the sought after Enclaves at Festival community in Davenport! This property offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392429
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice