7189 Summerlake Groves Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $609,999
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3084
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.438 / -81.6234
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Highlandssummerlake Grvs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joanna Browning
  • 407-513-4257
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come set your eyes on your gorgeous 2 story winter garden dream home located in the highlands at summerlake groves! As soon as you walk through the front door you'll notice the tall 9 ft ceilings and see the openness in the large living room, dining room, and kitchen area that is all light & bright with tons of windows and a sliding glass door leading out to your back porch with pavers and fenced in back yard. The kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops, all stainless steel ge appliances including fridge, gas stove, built in microwave, dishwasher, large granite island with sink and nice backsplash in a herringbone pattern. The primary bedroom and two more bedrooms are located upstairs with the split bedroom floorplan along with a second living room on the 2nd floor for all your family's needs. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom with a large shower, doule sinks, walk in closet, and a private balcony! All of the upstairs has new carpet by shaw. Inside laundry room is located upstairs. Tankless water heater. The hoa features: swimming pool, playground, tennis courts, and dog park. Golf carts are welcome! The neighborhood is very close to orange county national golf course which is a public golf course. Close to hamlin that features lots of shops, restaurants, publix grocery store, wal mart, a movie theatre and more! Don't miss your chance to make this house your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Summerlake Groves Association / The Melrose Corp
  • Association Phone: 800-647-0055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-01-580
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice