13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13706 Werrington Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3627
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3721 / -81.6534
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encore At Ovationph 3
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • Provided by: USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Renata Lazo
  • 407-780-6422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The property boasts a 2 car garage and a spacious loft, ideal for versatile uses. The kitchen is adorned with top of the line stainless steel appliances, while the windows are elegantly adorned with stylish treatments. The master bedroom is a sanctuary with dual walk in closets providing ample storage space. The laundry room is both practical and stylish, featuring a sink and modern washer and dryer for added convenience. Nestled in a vibrant new community, residents can indulge in a range of amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and a dog park. The property's prime location offers easy access to Disney World and major highways, ensuring seamless travel experiences. Whether as a lucrative long term investment or a cherished primary residence, this listing promises a contemporary and comfortable living environment with sought after features and an enviable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ENCORE AT OVATION - PHASE 3 106/108 LOT265
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-27-2352-02-650
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$795,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

15239 Lake Lamonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361039
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice