393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.537 / -81.5719
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Amberleigh
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Dominick Florio
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main unit with an electronic air cleaner, a high efficiency water heater, and a whole house reverse osmosis and water softening system, along with updated double pane windows on the back of the home. A NEW ROOF (2024) adds long term peace of mind. Inside, you'll find 18.5 foot ceilings in the family room, plantation shutters, custom drapes, and ceiling fans, with wood flooring and travertine tile that complement each other throughout. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops, tile backsplash, a cherry wood bar top, and quality appliances. With a private backyard that is great for cookouts you can enjoy the gated living in a home ideally located near major highways, Central Florida attractions, and Downtown Winter Garden. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2684.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1406.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Aspire Community Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 708-9041
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AMBERLEIGH 47/7 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-27-0125-00-350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

921 Bending Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 921 Bending Oak Trail in highly sought after, downtown, golf cart district of Winter Garden! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405328
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice