1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1142 Lake Biscayne Way
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 5940
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3502 / -81.3671
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lakes Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ferlenny Giraldo
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close to supermarkets 15 minutes to the airport 20 minutes to Disney, gated community... pool services including.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2552.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: towers property manager inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-29-3071-00-220
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4120 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new corner townhome FOR RENT located just 5 minutes from Lake Nona and Nona West Plaza, including Super Target, hospitals, and top rated conveniences, within the desirable Tyson Ranch gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391685
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

3836 Grassland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Scarlet Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4025 Scarlet Branch Road More Like This

4 bedroom and 3.5 bathrooms home in highly sought after Woodland Park. The Main bedroom is on the first floor, with modern plank flooring. Another ensuite is on the second floor. Upstairs has an addit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401224
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Hartfordshire Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11859 Hartfordshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom + Loft Home in Prime South Orlando Location. Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft, offering approximately 2,879 sqft of living space and a fenced b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Crosston Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2217 Crosston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage, ideally located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This well maintained property offers beautiful lake views and a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406198
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Whispering Cypress Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

933 Whispering Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath two story home in a prime location near Hunter's Creek! This inviting home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, updated cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406428
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice