3275 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3275 Smoke Signal Circle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3441 / -81.4916
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Narda Miranda
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location. This fully furnished pool home is currently generating positive Airbnb income and is being sold turn key, offering an immediate income producing opportunity. Situated on a spacious acre lot just minutes from Disney, this well maintained property is zoned for short term rentals, long term leasing, or owner occupancy. With zoning that allows short term rentals, long term leasing, or owner occupancy, this home provides the versatility savvy investors prioritize when building a resilient portfolio. The voluntary HOA and absence of lease restrictions add even more operational flexibility. The interior has been renovated in recent years and features tile flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and granite countertops. Built with concrete block construction and a durable gable and hip roof, the home is designed for long term reliability and low maintenance. Step outside to a screened private pool with pool heater, enhancing guest experience and supporting strong occupancy potential year round. The property also includes 10 fully paid off solar panels. System is currently not producing power Located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World, 6.5 miles from SeaWorld, and 11 miles from Universal Studios, with convenient access to ICON Park, the Convention Center, premium outlets, and major highways, this prime location helps maximize nightly rates and long term rental demand. Whether expanding an investment portfolio or seeking a flexible Florida property near top attractions, this home delivers income potential, adaptability, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT 5 PB 5 PG 97 LOT 574
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-3485-0001-5740
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,990.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2513 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Owner occupied*** Incredible investment opportunity in the Veranda Palms community! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story residence (2 suites), concrete block with stucco and a cement tile roof b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379069
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343989
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3837 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$496,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

3837 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction seller motivated! Prime location and resort style living. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience with this beautifully upgraded home located in the heart of Or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360013
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Vickers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$455,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

950 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Established, turnkey vacation rental investment in the highly sought after Bella Vida Resort. This fully furnished home is income producing from day one, with a proven rental history a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376634
  2. Provided by PMI METRO LAKES
  3. Contact Charlie Bantos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Rose Mallow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

3818 Rose Mallow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Like You're on Vacation! This stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. From the elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392663
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Simone Motta Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$450,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

151 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished Pool Home in Terra Verde Resort Approved Short Term Rental Welcome to 151 Hideaway Way, a true turn key short term rental opportunity in the gated Terra Verde Resortideal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact David Dorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice