3862 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3862 Beacon Ridge Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5098 / -81.7256
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Beacon Ridge At Legends
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  • Contact: Christopher Siegfried
  • 407-876-5575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Legends Communitya premier gated neighborhood with 24 hour guard security. This beautiful 2,252 sq. ft. split floorplan home offers one of Clermonts most impressive views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/study (easily used as a 4th bedroom or guest room) and 3 full baths, the home is highlighted by a private saltwater pool overlooking the 13th tee of the Legends Golf Course and the rolling hills of Clermont. As you enter, dramatic 12 ft ceilings and expansive windows showcase the stunning vista beyond the formal living room, currently used as a home office. The formal dining room provides generous space for a full dining set, perfect for gatherings. Throughout the home, newer marble look vinyl flooring and 6" baseboards add a fresh, elegant touch. The private primary suite features a spacious bedroom with a large west facing window framing views of the pool and golf course. Its renovated en suite bath includes a walk in tile shower, dual vanities, quartz countertops, and ample storage. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find a guest bedroom and a third fully remodeled bath with another walk in shower and updated vanity. The den/study, complete with French doors, offers versatility as a 4th bedroom. A built in desk with cabinetry adds convenient workspace in the hallway. Extensive updates provide peace of mind: brand new hot water heater January 2026, roof (2018), AC (2020), Anderson windows (2023), double front doors (2023), outdoor kitchen added in 2023, pool deck repainted in 2025, new pool pump (2024), and gutters added in 2022. Schedule your private showing today and experience this exceptional home and its breathtaking views for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2252.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 51.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgt / Delroy Brown
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT BEACON RIDGE AT LEGENDS SUB LOT 105 PB 43 PGS 56-57 ORB 6002 PG 1296
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0500-000-10500
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Anquilla Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$519,900.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

3026 Anquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Home located in a sought after area where residents enjoy access to top rated schools, vibrant neighborhood events, and a strong sense of community. Located in Clermon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$545,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

1245 Shorecrest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109763
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Oswalt Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($171.09 / sqft )

11759 Oswalt Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Amazing home with attached and private mother in law apartment. Situated on a sprawling 1/2 acre fenced lot with NO HOA, this property offers space, privacy, and freedom in one of Clermonts most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice